Socorro County, New Mexico
2020 Primary Election
June 2, 2020

6/2/2020 10:26:01 PM

Unofficial Results


* Indicates tallying is complete for the indicated location
VCC1 - Socorro County Annex Bldg., 198 Neel Ave. (Pct. 1,2,4,5,6 & 7)*VCC2 - Socorro Teen Center, 1002 Ake St. (Pct. 3, 8, 10, 17, 18 & 23)*VCC3 - Midway School, 9 Midway Road, Polvadera (Pct. 9, 19, 20 & 21)*
VCC4 - San Antonio Fire Dept., 38 US 380, San Antonio (Pct. 11 & 22)*VCC5 - Magdalena Senior Center, 500 9th St., Magdalena (Pct. 13 & 14)*VCC6 - Alamo ANSB Wellness Center, Alamo (Pct. 15)*
VCC7 - Northern Senior Center, 894 Hwy 304, Veguita (Pct. 16,25 & 27)*VCC8 - Abeytas Fire Dept., Hwy 116, Abeyta (Pct. 24)*All Absentee Voting*
Early Voting, Socorro County Clerk's Office, 200 Church St.*Early Alternate Voting, Magdalena Senior Center, 500 9th St., Magdalena*Write-In Tabulation*

12 voting location(s) of 12 total voting locations have been tallied
Election Tallying is Complete

NOTE: The vote totals below reflect ONLY the votes cast within Socorro County
Click here to see aggregated results at the NM Secretary of State website.

Votes   Percent
DEM-PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
ELIZABETH WARREN DEM   158   7.53%
TULSI GABBARD DEM   38   1.81%
JOSEPH R BIDEN DEM   1,426   67.97%
DEVAL PATRICK DEM   9   0.43%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM   368   17.54%
ANDREW YANG DEM   35   1.67%
UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE DEM   64   3.05%
Total   2,098  
DEM-UNITED STATES SENATOR
BEN R LUJAN DEM   1,877   100.00%
Total   1,877  
DEM-UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
XOCHITL TORRES SMALL DEM   1,883   100.00%
Total   1,883  
DEM-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
SIAH CORREA HEMPHILL DEM   1,052   56.93%
GABRIEL J RAMOS DEM   796   43.07%
Total   1,848  
DEM-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
PAMELA M CORDOVA DEM   119   48.97%
CLEMENTE SANCHEZ DEM   124   51.03%
Total   243  
DEM-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
HARRY GARCIA DEM   138   100.00%
Total   138  
DEM-JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT POSITION 1
SHANNON BACON DEM   1,749   100.00%
Total   1,749  
DEM-JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT POSITION 2
DAVID K THOMSON DEM   1,723   100.00%
Total   1,723  
DEM-JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS POSITION 1
ZACH IVES DEM   1,703   100.00%
Total   1,703  
DEM-JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS POSITION 2
SHAMMARA H HENDERSON DEM   1,705   100.00%
Total   1,705  
DEM-COUNTY CLERK
BETTY L SAAVEDRA DEM   1,918   100.00%
Total   1,918  
DEM-COUNTY TREASURER
ROSE MARY ROSAS DEM   1,779   100.00%
Total   1,779  
DEM-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 2
CRAIG D SECATERO DEM   284   100.00%
Total   284  
DEM-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 4
MANUEL T VEGA DEM   380   100.00%
Total   380  
DEM-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 5
GILBERT MURILLO, SR DEM   367   100.00%
Total   367  
LIB-PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
LINCOLN CHAFEE LIB   1   8.33%
ARVIN VOHRA LIB   2   16.67%
JACOB HORNBERGER LIB   0   0.00%
ADAM KOKESH LIB   0   0.00%
JOHN MONDS LIB   2   16.67%
JO JORGENSEN LIB   2   16.67%
SAM ROBB LIB   0   0.00%
DANIEL BEHRMAN LIB   2   16.67%
JAMES OGLE LIB   0   0.00%
UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE LIB   3   25.00%
Total   12  
LIB-UNITED STATES SENATOR
BOB WALSH LIB   12   100.00%
Total   12  
LIB-JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS POSITION 2
WRITE IN:
LIB-Stephen P Curtis
Note: Write In totals are tabulated after all precincts have reported
  2   100.00%
Total   2  
REP-PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
DONALD J TRUMP REP   1,305   89.75%
UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE REP   149   10.25%
Total   1,454  
REP-UNITED STATES SENATOR
ELISA MARIA MARTINEZ REP   382   25.83%
MARK V RONCHETTI REP   893   60.38%
GAVIN S CLARKSON REP   204   13.79%
Total   1,479  
REP-UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
YVETTE HERRELL REP   757   50.81%
CLAIRE CHASE REP   392   26.31%
CHRIS MATHYS REP   341   22.89%
Total   1,490  
REP-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
JAMES S WILLIAMS REP   1,202   100.00%
Total   1,202  
REP-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
JOSHUA A SANCHEZ REP   54   66.67%
KELLY K ZUNIE REP   27   33.33%
Total   81  
REP-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49
GAIL "MISSY" ARMSTRONG REP   1,375   100.00%
Total   1,375  
REP-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
ROY RANDALL RYAN REP   24   100.00%
Total   24  
REP-JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT POSITION 1
NED S FULLER REP   1,254   100.00%
Total   1,254  
REP-JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT POSITION 2
KERRY J MORRIS REP   1,243   100.00%
Total   1,243  
REP-JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS POSITION 1
BARBARA V JOHNSON REP   1,249   100.00%
Total   1,249  
REP-JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS POSITION 2
GERTRUDE LEE REP   1,232   100.00%
Total   1,232  
REP-PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8
MICHAEL M TAYLOR REP   13   100.00%
Total   13  
REP-DISTRICT ATTORNEY 7TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
CLINT WELLBORN REP   1,299   100.00%
Total   1,299  
REP-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 2
ANDREW E SALAS REP   155   100.00%
Total   155  
REP-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 4
GLEN S DUGGINS REP   313   100.00%
Total   313  
REP-COUNTY COMMISSIONER BY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT DISTRICT 5
ANTONIO RAY MARTINEZ REP   415   100.00%
Total   415  

Election Summary formatted for public display. Auto Updates.